Anthony Franciosa

Follow
Anthony Franciosa

Born

10/25/1928, New York, NY

Died

1/19/2006

Birth Name

Anthony Papaleo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony Franciosa
9.5
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anthony Franciosa was born Anthony Papaleo on October 25, 1928 in New York City, New York. Franciosa's parents were divorced when he was one year old, and he never knew his father. He played a number of smaller roles before playing Polo Pope in an Actor's Studio production…more

Credits