Anthony Geary

Follow
Anthony Geary

Born

5/29/1947, Coalsville, Utah

Birth Name

Tony Dean Geary

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony Geary
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anthony was born in Coalville, Utah. He has starred on General Hospital as Luke Spencer from 1978 to 1984 and from 1993 to present. Anthony has appeared on stage in over 50 productions across the United States. Anthony won his first Daytime Emmy Award in 1981 for Outstanding…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes