Anthony Geary

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/29/1947 , Coalsville, Utah

Birth Name

Tony Dean Geary

Gender

Male

Biography:

Anthony was born in Coalville, Utah.

He has starred on General Hospital as Luke Spencer from 1978 to 1984 and from 1993 to present.

Anthony has appeared on stage in over 50 productions across the United States.

Anthony won his first Daytime Emmy Award in 1981 for Outstanding Lead Actor. He won his second and third Daytime Emmy Awards for Outstanding Lead Actor in 1999 and 2000.

Anthony also played Luke's lookalike cousin Bill Eckert on General Hospital from 1991 to 1993.