Anthony George

Follow
Anthony George

Born

1/29/1921, Endicott, New York

Died

3/16/2005

Birth Name

Ottavio Gabriel George

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony George, Ott George, Tony George
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor Anthony George was born Ottavio Gabriel George on January 29, 1921 in Endicott, New York. He was the second son of Italian immigrant parents. His interest in acting began at an early age. After serving a stint in the Army Air Corps during World War II, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Anthony George yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW