Anthony Heald

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/25/1944 , New Rochelle, NY USA

Birth Name

Philip Anthony Mair Heald

Gender

Male

Biography:

Anthony Heald was born Philip Anthony Mair Heald on August 25, 1944 in New Rochelle, NY. He graduated from Massapequa High School on Long Island, NY in 1962, and from Michigan State University in 1971. He currently resides in Ashland, Oregon, where he was a member of the Oregon Shakespeare Festival acting company for the 97, 98 and 99 seasons.