Anthony LaPaglia

Follow
Anthony LaPaglia

Born

1/31/1959, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Lapaglia, Anthony M. La Paglia, Anthony M. LaPaglia, Anthony La Paglia, Anthony M. Lapaglia
  • The cast of Without a Trace
8.8
User Rating
181 votes

Biography

EDIT
Despite spending the first 25 years of his life in Adelaide, Australia, Anthony LaPaglia is best known for playing street-savvy Italian New Yorkers. This was not, however, Anthony's original plan. Rather than testing the waters of show business, he travelled to the United States intending to pursue a…more

Credits