Anthony Michael Hall

Follow
Anthony Michael Hall

Born

4/14/1968, West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
136 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anthony Michael Hall is an American actor born April 14, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts. He started out as a child actor, doing commercials. As a teenager he appeared in the John Hughes film "Sixteen Candles" which was his first major film role. He continued to act in other…more

Credits