Anthony Newley

Follow
Anthony Newley

Born

9/24/1931, Oswald Street, Hackney, East London, England, UK

Died

4/14/1999

Birth Name

Anthony George Newley

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Celebrated British singer/actor/crooner and ex-husband (and great friend) of British superstar Joan Collins. Penned the title song of the movie "Goldfinger" sung by Shirley Bassey. Died in Florida in 1999 of renal cancer.

Credits