Anthony Quayle

Follow
Anthony Quayle

Born

9/7/1913, Ainsdale Sefton, England

Died

10/20/1989

Birth Name

John Anthony Quayle

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Quayle was tall (6'1").He was married twice, to Hermione Hannen from 1934 to 1941 and to Dorothy Hyson from 1947 until his death. He was the father of the actress Jenny Quayle.He was appointed a Commander of the Order of the British Empire in 1952 and knighted in 1985.
more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Anthony Quayle yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW