Anthony Quinn

Follow
Anthony Quinn

Born

4/21/1915, Chihuahua, Mexico

Died

6/3/2001

Birth Name

Antonio Rudolfo Oaxaca Quinn

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
A two-time academy award winner, the Mexican-American actor (also painter and writer) is better known for his performances in popular Hollywood movies Viva Zapata! and Zorba the Greek. When he was four years old, his family moved to Los Angeles, there he had a number of jobs before…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW