Anthony Warde

Follow
Anthony Warde

Born

11/4/1908, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

1/8/1975

Birth Name

Bernard Schwartz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tony Ward, Anthony Ward, Tony Warde
7.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anthony Ward was a B-list movie actor who appeared in over 150 films from 1937-1964. He retired in 1964 to ran a haberdashery in the town of La Canada, in Los Angeles County where he remained until his death.

Credits