Anton Diffring

Follow
Anton Diffring

Born

10/20/1918, Koblenz, Germany

Died

5/20/1989

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Antony Diffring
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anton Diffring was born on 20th October, 1918, in Koblenz, Germany. After completing his education and studying drama in Berlin and Vienna he left to start his film career in America, but en-route in Canada World War II was declared, and he was interned there for the duration…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Anton Diffring yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW