Anton Yelchin

Follow
Anton Yelchin

Born

3/11/1989, St. Petersburg, Russia

Died

6/19/2016

Birth Name

Anton Viktorovich Yelchin

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

Anton Yelchin was born on March 11, 1989 in St. Petersburg, Russia to Viktor and Irina Yelchin. His parents were professional pairs figure skaters ranked third in the country, and had previously qualified for the 1972 Winter Olympics. Citing persecution because of their Jewish faith, they left Russia…more

Credits