Antonia Prebble

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/6/1984 , Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Antonia Mary Prebble

Gender

Female

Biography:

FAMILY


Father: John Prebble, professor of tax law at Victoria University, Wellington


Mother: Nicola Mary Riddiford, English teacher (English as a second language) at Victoria University, Wellington


Siblings: Rebecca Jane Prebble (age 27 as of Jan. 2009), studying for her masters in law at Columbia University


and Benedict Charles Prebble (age 21 as of Jan. 2009), studying law and business at University of Otago, Dunedin

Her uncle Richard Prebble is a former politician and another uncle, Mark Prebble is the former head of the State Services Commission.