Antonio Banderas

Follow
Antonio Banderas

Born

8/10/1960, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain

Birth Name

José Antonio Domínguez Bandera

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
97 votes

Biography

EDIT
Antonio was born in Mlaga, Spain on August 10th, 1960. He studied drama and performed in plays in Madrid such as Historia de los Tarantos and La hija del aire. After meeting Pedro Almovar, he was given a small part in the film Laberinto de pasiones (1982) and…more

Credits