Antonio Banks

Follow
Antonio Banks

Born

10/28/1973, Liberty City, Florida

Birth Name

Alvin Burke, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Montel Vontavious Porter, Antonio Banks, MVP
8.5
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Banks entered professional wrestling in 2003. At the start of his career he wrestled in many different company's on the independent circuit, including Coastal Championship Wrestling and Xtreme Wrestling Alliance, winning the Heavyweight Championship in both promotions, and Ring of Honor. In 2005 Banks signed a developmental contract…more

Credits