Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

Follow
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

Born

6/2/1976, Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil

Birth Name

Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Antonio, Minotauro
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nogueira is a highly decorated mixed martial arts fighter. Nogueira competes in the heavyweight division weight class. He has won the heavyweight title in the two most famous MMA organizations; PRIDE and The UFC. Nogueira has a twin brother, Antonio Rogerio Nogueira who goes by the nickname "Minotoro"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW