Antonio Villaraigosa

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/23/1953

Birth Name

Antonio Ramón Villaraigosa

Gender

Male

Biography:

Antonio Villaraigosa is the 41st mayor of Los Angeles, California. He took office on June 1, 2005. Antonio is the first Mexican-American to have held office in LA in over 130 years.