Antony Cotton

Follow
Antony Cotton

Born

8/5/1975, Bury, England, UK

Birth Name

Anthony Cotton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ant Cotton, Anthony Cotton
7.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Antony was born in Bury and attended Oldham Theatre Workshop for ten years with Anna Friel and Marsha Thomason.


The Street's Antony shrugs off stereotype claims
26 January 2005 by Simon Donohue
ACTOR Antony Cotton has a message for those who think Coronation Street's Sean Tully…more

Credits