Antony Hamilton

Follow
Antony Hamilton

Born

5/4/1952, Liverpool, England, UK

Died

3/29/1995

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Hamilton, Tony Hamilton, Tony Hamilton
8.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony Hamilton was adopted by an Australian RAF-hero and his wife soon after birth. While he was born in England he grew up on a sheep farm in Australia. He began his career as a professional ballet dancer. While touring with the Australian Ballet he was "discovered" by…more

Credits