Antony Starr

Follow
Antony Starr

Born

10/25/1975, Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Anthony Starr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anthony Starr
9.2
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1975, Antony began his professional acting career with a small part on Shortland Street and a handful of guest starring roles on Xena: Warrior Princess and Hercules. From there Anthony went onto play Waverley's brother, Stratford Wilson, in Shortland Street once again, in a recurring guest…more

Credits