Anwar Robinson

Follow
Anwar Robinson

Born

4/21/1979, Newark, New Jersey

Birth Name

Anwar Farid Robinson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Anwar F. Robinson
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Anwar Farid Robinson is a singer/teacher. He works at a school in East Orange. He used to work at Mable G. Holmes in Elizabeth. He placed seventh on the fourth season of American Idol. Anwar started singing when he was eight years old. He graduated from Westminster Choir…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Anwar Robinson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less