Apolo Anton Ohno

Follow
Apolo Anton Ohno

Born

5/22/1982, Seattle, Washington

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Apolo Ohno
  • Apolo Anton Ohno on Dancing With the Sta...
  • Apolo Anton Ohno and Karina Smirnoff on ...
8.7
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Apolo Anton Ohno was born May 22, 1982 in Seattle, Washington, to American Jerrie Lee and Japanese-born Yuki Ohno. When Apolo was only a year old, his parents divorced and custody was given to Yuki. The popular hairdresser sacrificed a career in Hollywood to raise his son. Apolo,…more

Credits