April Bowlby

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/30/1980 , Vellejo, CA

Birth Name

April Michelle Bowlby

Gender

Female

Biography:

Altough she was born in Vallejo, California, she moved to Manteca, California as a child. She studied ballet, French and marine biology at Moorpark College before deciding to pursue an acting career. She studied drama with Ivana Chubbuck and secured a role in a major television series (Kandi in Two and a Half Men) within months of her first Hollywood audition. She currently has a boyfriend who is a photographer and resides in Los Angeles.
  • © 2006 Mike Guastella/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Amy Graves/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Amy Graves/WireImage.com
More
Less