April Mendez

Follow
April Mendez

Born

3/19/1987, Union City, New Jersey, United States

Birth Name

April Jeanette Mendez

Gender

Female

Also Known As

AJ, April Lee, Miss April, AJ Lee, April Jeanette
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

April Mendez, currently know by her ring name AJ Lee, is an American professional wrestler who is currently signed to WWE. Before joining the WWE Mendez wrestled under the ring name Miss April for a number ofnortheast-based independent promotions.

Born in New Jersey, her early life involved April…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed April Mendez yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW