Aqualung

Follow
Aqualung

Born

1/17/1972, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Hales
8.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt Hales, aka Aqualung, began songwriting at an early age of four. Gaining experience through projects in school and with brother Ben, he was awarded a scholarship to study composition in Winchester when he was sixteen. Before becoming a one-man band, Matt joined his brother to form their…more

Credits