Archie Panjabi

Follow
Archie Panjabi

Born

5/31/1972, Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Archana Kaur Punjabi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Archie Panabi
  • Angelina Jolie and Archie Panjabi attend...
  • Angelina Jolie and Archie Panjabi attend...
  • Archie Panjabi arrives at The Chopard Tr...
  • Archie Panjabi arrives at The Chopard Tr...
9.1
User Rating
93 votes

Biography

EDIT

Archie Panjabi, who was born Archana Kaur Punjabi in West London, is a British actress of Sindhi descent most known for her role as Wall Street Journal reporter Asra Nonami in the 2007 Golden Globe nominated drama A Mighty Heart. Archie spent a portion of her childhood in…more

Credits