Argyle Nelson

Follow
Argyle Nelson

Born

8/21/1901, Washington, USA

Birth Name

William Argyle Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

W. Argyle Nelson, W. Arguyle Nelson, W. Nelson Argyle
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
After working as an assistant director in theatrical films during the 1930s and '40s, Argyle Nelson worked as a Production Manager and Production Supervisor on many of the top television shows of the 1950's and early-1960's, including Our Miss Brooks, I Love Lucy, The Real McCoys, Whirlybirds, Mymore

Credits