Ari Graynor

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/27/1983 , Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Ariel Geltman Graynor

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ari Graynor, born 'Ariel Geltman Graynor' on April 27, 1983 in Boston, Massachusetts, is an American film, television, and Broadway actress.

She first came to prominence as Caitlin Rucker on the HBO TV show The Sopranos. Her film credits include 2003's Mystic River, 2004's Book Of Love, 2005's Game 6, and 2006's For Your Consideration.

Graynor made her Broadway debut as 'Alison' in 2005's Brooklyn Boy.