Arianne Zucker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/3/1974 , Northridge, California

Birth Name

Arianne Bethene Zuker

Gender

Female

Biography:

Zuker, born in Northridge, California and raised in
Chatsworth, began her career as a model at age
sixteen, providing her several opportunities for travel. Favorite assignments include print jobs in France, Australia, New York and Japan. The Ford Agency currently represents Arianne. Although Days of our Lives is her first daytime role, Arianne is no stranger to television, having appeared in several national commercials,including Mazda Miata and McDonald's (where she got to laugh at a joke-cracking McNugget). Theater credits include Babe Bortrelle in Beth Henley's Crimes of the Heart, Maude in A Coupla White Chicks, and Elaine in Neil Simon's Last of the Little Red Hot Lovers. Arianne continues to study theater at the Howard Fine Studios in Los Angeles. When not living the rigorous life of a model or actress, Arianne's other passions include horseback riding, skiing and tae kwon do (she has her green belt).



Arianne lived at home with her parents, Barbara, a lab technologist, and Barry, a plumber. Her older brother, Todd, lives in San Francisco with his wife, Chandra, and daughter, Rylie.



Arianne has blonde hair and green eyes and stands 5'9".