Ariel Winter

Follow
Ariel Winter

Born

1/28/1998, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Ariel Winter Workman

Gender

Female
  • arrives at the 64th Annual Primetime Emmys
  • Ariel Winter on Modern Family.
  • Ariel Winter stars as Alex Dunphy in Sea...
  • Ariel Winter as Alex ofModern Family.
7.2
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ariel is an American actress that is best known for her role as Alex Dunphy in hit TV comedyModern Family.

She was been acting professionally since the very young age of 8, doing TV commercials, TV series, voices for animation, and movies. Her first movie appearance was in…more

Credits