Arj Barker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/12/1974 , San Francisco, California, United States

Birth Name

Arjan Singh Aulakh

Gender

Male

Biography:

Arj Barker is an American stand-up comedian who is well known in the US, Australia, New Zealand & Europe.

He has appeared on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Late Show with David Letterman Comedy Central Presents, Rove Live, Spick & Specks, The Glass House, Thank God You're Here (Australian version) and is a regular cast member on HBO's Flight of the Conchords.