Arlene Francis

Follow
Arlene Francis

Born

10/20/1907, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Died

5/31/2001

Birth Name

Arline Francis Kazanjian

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reprinted From:

The Associated Press
Jun 1, 2001 1:25 PM

Actress Arlene Francis Dies

SAN FRANCISCO (AP) - Arlene Francis, the witty actress and television personality who was a panelist on the popular "What's My Line?" show for its 25-year run, has died. She was…more

Credits