Armando Iannucci

Follow
Armando Iannucci

Born

11/8/1963, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Armando Giovanni Iannucci

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Armando Ianucci
7.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

One of the best comedy writers this country has ever produced. The man behind such hits as "The Day Today", "I'm Alan Partridge" and his own vehicle "The Armando Iannucci Shows". As writing credits on shows such as "The Day Today", "Friday Night Armistice" and "Gash" will show…more

Credits