Army Archerd

Follow
Army Archerd

Born

1/13/1919, Bronx, New York

Died

9/8/2009

Birth Name

Armand Andre Archerd

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Entertainment columnist Army Archerd chronicled the personal and professional lives of Hollywood stars for over fifty years. A columnist for Variety he was instrumental in revealing exclusive stories from film sets, scandals, and pending deals to the masses. He appeared on numerous news, talk and variety programs and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Army Archerd yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less