Arnold Auerbach

Follow
Arnold Auerbach

Born

9/20/1917, Brooklyn, New York

Died

10/28/2006

Birth Name

Arnold Jacob Auerbach

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Arnold "RED Auerbach
5.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was a highly successful and influential basketball coach of the Washington Capitols, the Tri-Cities Blackhawks and the Boston Celtics. After he retired from coaching, he served as president and front office executive of the Celtics right up until his death.

Credits