Arnold Palmer

Follow
Arnold Palmer

Born

Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Died

9/25/2016

Birth Name

Arnold Daniel Palmer

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Arnold Palmer was born in Latrobe, Pennsylvania on September 10, 1929 to Milfred J. "Deacon" and Doris Palmer. "Deacon" Palmer was a golf professional and the course superintendent at the Latrobe Country Club . He passed his passion for the sport to his son. The young Palmer began…more

Credits