Arnold Schwarzenegger

Follow
Arnold Schwarzenegger

Born

7/30/1947, Thal, Styria, Austria

Birth Name

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Arnold Schwarzenegger, Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger, Arnold Strong, Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger, The Governator
8.4
User Rating
176 votes

Biography

EDIT
Arnold Schwarzenegger grew up in the small isolated village of Graz, Austria. He was encouraged by his father at a young age to participate in some kind of athletics. It wasn't until he was 15 that he discovered weightlifting. And by the age of 20 was awarded the…more

Credits