Art Carney

Follow
Art Carney

Born

11/4/1918, Mount Vernon, New York ,USA

Died

11/9/2003

Birth Name

Arthur William Matthew Carney

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Arthur William Matthew Carney on November 4th, 1918 in Mt. Vernon, New York, Art Carney won an Oscar in 1975 for his first starring movie role -- in 'Harry and Tonto' -- although he never had an acting lesson. Before serving in World War II, he had…more

Credits