Art Donovan

Follow
Art Donovan

Born

6/5/1925, Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Arthur James Donovan, Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Art Donovan was a football player from the old school. He spent twelve years in the NFL, playing with and against some of the biggest names in league history. Raised in the Bronx, Donovan earned his stripes for football from his World War II service in the Air…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW