Art Evans

Follow
Art Evans

Born

3/27/1942, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Arthur James Evans

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Art J. Evans
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Art Evans, born Arthur James Evans in Berkeley, California on March 28, 1942, is an American actor who has made several film and television appearances in the 1960s to '80s. Evans studied drama under the guidance of theater director Frank Silvera at the Theater of Being. His professional…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Art Evans yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW