Art Garfunkel

Follow
Art Garfunkel

Born

11/5/1941, Forest Hills, New York, USA

Birth Name

Arthur Garfunkel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Artie Garr, Arthur Garfunkel, Tom Graph
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

The singer and actor, Art Garfunkel is best known for his work in the duo "Simon and Garfunkel". Art was born in Queens, New York and was performing with his friend Paul Simon since he was a child. There first band was called Tom and Jerry, but eventually…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Art Garfunkel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW