Art Gilmore

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/18/1912 , Tacoma, Washington, USA

Died

9/25/2010

Birth Name

Arthur Wells Gilmore

Gender

Male

Biography:

Known mostly as an announcer and narrator for television programs, he occasionally appeared in front of the camera in shows like Highway Patrol, Dragnet, and Adam-12.