Arthur C. Clarke

Follow
Arthur C. Clarke

Born

12/16/1917, Minehead, Somerset, England, UK

Died

3/18/2008

Birth Name

Arthur Charles Clarke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E.G. Obrien, Sir Arthur Charles Clarke
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Clarke was a widely known and bestselling science fiction writer. He was the recipient of numerous international awards for his fiction, science writing and for his role as an influential prophet of modern technology and society. He is possibly most remembered for his 1968 collaboration with Stanley Kubrick…more

Credits