Arthur Hiller

Follow
Arthur Hiller

Born

11/22/1923, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Smithee
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Arthur Hiller is a Canadian film actor, director and producer born on November 22, 1923, in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. He has directed scores of titles including Oscar nominated performances with Ryan O'Neal, John Marley, George C. Scott, Ali Mac Graw and Maximilian Schell. He has also acted in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Arthur Hiller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW