Arthur Hilton

Follow
Arthur Hilton

Born

4/5/1897, London, England, UK

Died

10/15/1979

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Arthur David Hilton, Arthur D. Hilton, Arthur O. Hilton, Arthur Davis Hilton
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Arthur Hilton, born April 5, 1897, was a Hollywood Film Editor for over 50 years. He was nominated for a Best Film Editing Oscar for 1946's The Killers, starring Ronald Reagan. He also occasionally directed and produced two TV movies in 1972.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes