Arthur Jeph Parker

Follow
Arthur Jeph Parker

Born

6/4/1923

Died

12/15/2002

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Art Parker, Arthur Parker, Arthur J. Parker
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Set Decorator especially active in television from the late 1950s through the 1980s. He was nominated for two Oscars, for 1979's The China Syndrome and 1976's The Shootist.

Credits