Arthur Miller (I)

Follow
Arthur Miller (I)

Born

10/17/1915, Manhattan, New York, US

Died

2/10/2005

Birth Name

Arthur Aster Miller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Arthur Aster Miller
8.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

eminent American dramatist PLAYS Honors at Dawn (1936) No Villain/They Too Arise (1937) The Great Disobedience (1938) The Golden Years (1939; produced in 1987) The Man Who Had All the Luck (1944) All My Sons (1947) Death of a Salesman (1949) An Enemy of the People (1950; adaptation…more

Credits