Arthur Schmidt

Follow
Arthur Schmidt

Born

6/17/1937, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Arthur Robert Schmidt

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Arthur Schmidt is a film editor from Los Angeles, California who was born on June 17th, 1937. He is best known for his many collaborations with director Robert Zemeckis; their first joint project was the 1982 film "Back to the Future," and the last was "Castaway," released in…more

Credits