Arthur Space





10/12/1908 , New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA



Birth Name

Charles Arthur Space




Arthur Space, an American actor, was born on October 12, 1908 in New Brunswick, New Jersey. He was known for his roles in the films: The Spirit of St. Louis, Terror House and 20 Million Miles to Earth. Space debuted with the production Riot Squad, which was followed by several other titles including Don't Talk, Rio Rita, Quiet Please: Murder, Random Harvest, Twice Blessed, Enemy Agents Meet Ellery Queen, Mysterious Intruder, and Grand Central Murder. In most of these early production, Space played minor roles and he was not credited. Space also acted in various TV series and movies. His TV series include The Lineup, Soldiers of Fortune, Alfred Hitchcock Presents, Four Star Playhouse, Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre, The Six Million Dollar Man, Little House on the Prairie and Walking Tall. Space was featured in TV movies such as Ma and Pa, The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case and Hot Rod. Arthur Space died on January 13, 1983 at the age of 74.